This is the Lumiere32 Personal Data Protection Policy (“Personal Data Protection Policy”) and the purpose of this document is to inform you of how Lumiere32 Pte Ltd. (“Lumiere32”) manages, collects, uses and discloses your Personal Data, which is subject to the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (No. 26 of 2012) (“the Act”).

When you submit information to us, or sign up as a customer on our website to purchase, view or otherwise surf any of the products or services offered by us (the “Products and Services”), you agree and consent to Lumiere32 (including its related corporations and business units) (collectively, the "Companies"), as well as their respective representatives and/or agents collecting, using, disclosing and sharing amongst themselves your Personal Data, and disclosing such Personal Data to the Companies' authorised service providers and relevant third parties in the manner set forth in this Personal Data Protection Policy.

This Personal Data Protection Policy supplements but does not supersede nor replace any other consents you may have previously provided to Lumiere32 in respect of your Personal Data.

Lumiere32 may update this Personal Data Protection Policy to ensure that it is consistent with industry trends and/or any changes in legal or regulatory requirements. Subject to your rights at law, you agree to be bound by the prevailing terms of the Personal Data Protection Policy as updated from time to time on our website

Lumiere32 Pte Ltd (hereinafter referred to as "Lumiere32") is committed to safeguarding its users' privacy (hereinafter referred to as “Your” "You") accessing through Lumiere32 website at (“Site), or otherwise in the course of our normal business operations. Please read this Privacy Policy (“Policy”) to understand how Lumiere32 may collect, use and disclose your personal data and comply with the requirements of Singapore privacy legislation ("Privacy Laws"). The website and its content, designs, logos etc., is wholly owned by Lumiere32 Pte Ltd having its registered office(s) at 10 Anson Road #05-17 International Plaza Singapore 079903.

Before you subscribe to and/or begin participating in or using website, Lumiere32 believes that You have fully read, understood and accept the terms and conditions of this privacy policy. The Policy applies to all information that Lumiere32 has about You and Your account

By accepting the Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use in registration, you expressly consent to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Policy. This Policy is effective on 1st December, 2016 for current users, and immediately upon acceptance by new users.

If you do not agree to or wish to be bound by the terms and conditions of this privacy policy, please do not proceed further to use this website.

This Privacy Policy is subject to any applicable local Privacy Laws and should be at all times read along with the Terms of Use of the Website.



Lumiere32 collects personal and non-personal information when they register to gain access to the services provided by the Lumiere32 or at other specific instances when they are requested to provide us with their personal & non-personal information (“Information”). When you access the Lumiere32 website (or our online services), correspond with us through emails, phone calls or other means, we may collect information that identifies you as a person/professional/institution/ commercial entity/non-commercial entity. You hereby agree to the acquisition of such information by Lumiere32. The information collected by us regarding your personal/professional/commercial whereabouts may include (but is not limited to):

  • Contact information (email address/es, phone number/s, NRIC/FIN number/s, fax, website, social media profiles, etc.);
  • Demographic Information (gender, date of birth, location, zip code);
  • Professional/Commercial information (Clinic name, Dental/Medical Council registration number, Education Details, business/ACRA registration details etc.);
  • Any other information which you voluntarily give us through phone calls, emails, etc;
  •  In addition, Lumiere32 collects data that is sent automatically by your web browser, computer, mobile or tablet device.  This may include your IP address, the address of the web page you were visiting when you accessed our Site, date and time of your visit, information about the device you are using and other information.  Please check the settings of your browser and/or device if you want to know what data is automatically sent or if you wish to change your settings.  Please also refer to the section on “Use of Cookies” below.


You can always choose not to provide information and in such cases, if the information required is classified as mandatory, You will not be able to avail of that part of the Services, features or content. You can add or update Your Personal Information on a regular basis.

Lumiere32’s primary goal in collecting information is to provide the user with a customized experience on our website. This includes personalized services, interactive communication and other services. Lumiere32 collects Your Personal Information in order to record, support and facilitate Your participation in the activities You select, track Your preferences, to notify You of any updated information and new activities and other related functions offered by Lumiere32, keep You informed about latest content available on the Website, special offers, and other products and services of Lumiere32, to provide You with a customized Website experience, to assist You with customer service or technical support issues, to follow up with You after Your visit, to otherwise support Your relationship with Lumiere32 or to prevent fraud and unlawful use.

Certain information may be collected when you visit the Website and such information may be stored in server logs in the form of data. Through this Data Lumiere32 understand the use and number of user visiting the Website. Some or all data collected may be shared with the sponsors, investors, advertisers, developer, strategic business partners of Lumiere32. While using the Website, Lumiere32’s servers (hosted by a third party service provider) may collect information indirectly and automatically about Your activities on the Website; for instance by way of cookies. When using a Lumiere32 site, you may also use the services offered by other parties. In particular, payment systems are provided by third parties and the information you provide to facilitate payment are collected by such third parties and not Lumiere32. This Privacy Policy does not apply to the practices of companies that we do not own or control, or to people that we do not employ or manage. Please check the privacy practices of these other companies or persons (if any) to understand how they treat the personally identifiable information that you provide to them and contact them if you have any concerns.

Promotions that run on our website may be sponsored by companies other than Lumiere32 or may be co-sponsored by Lumiere32 and another company. We use third-party service providers to serve ads on our behalf across the internet and sometimes on the Website. They may collect information about your visits to our Website. Lumiere32 uses the log file which includes but not limited to internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser software, number of clicks, number of unique visitors, internet service provider, exit/referring pages, type of platform, date/time stamp, screen resolution etc. for analysis that helps us provide you improved user experience and services.

We record buying and browsing activities of our users including but not limited to YOUR contact details and profiles and uses the same to provide value-added services to our users.

We use them to administer the site, track a user's movement and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. Once a user registers, he/she is no longer anonymous to Lumiere32 and it is deemed that the user has given Lumiere32 the right to use the personal & non personal information.



Generally, we collect personal data in order to provide our products and services to you, and to personalize and improve our services and your user and customer experience with Lumiere32.  Personal data collected by Lumiere32 may be used:

  • to process, record, monitor and fulfil your orders and deliveries;
  • to plan and schedule routes for deliveries;
  • to verify and process your personal particulars and payment;
  • to communicate with you, including to confirm and update you on the status of your orders and deliveries, and respond to your queries and requests;
  • to improve our products or services;
  • to inform you of promotions, offers, surveys, events, products and services, which may be of interest to you;
  • to conduct marketing research, user profile and statistical analysis;
  • to customise your online experience according to your chosen interests and preferences and enhance your current and future visits to the Site, use of the App and customer experience with us;
  • to update and back-up our records;
  • to reduce credit risk, detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity;
  • to comply with law, the requests of law enforcement and regulatory officials, or orders of court;
  • to enforce our legal rights and remedies; or
  • for such other purposes notified to you on or before collection or use of the data.



We do not rent, trade or sell your personal data. Your personal data will not be disclosed by Lumiere32 to any third party, except: 

1           To:

  • any affiliate, subsidiary or partner of Lumiere32;
  • our technology, marketing and logistics service providers; 
  • credit card and payment processing companies;
  • lawyers, auditors, professional advisors and investors of Lumiere32; or
  • any other agents, service providers or subcontractors acting for or on behalf of Lumiere32,

to the extent required to carry out the purposes set out in “USE OF INFORMATION”, or to do anything at your request; or


2           where you expressly consent to such disclosure; or

3           where such disclosure is required or permitted by applicable law, statute, or by-law, regulatory or governmental order or court order.  

From time to time, we may collaborate with other third parties to organise joint marketing and promotional campaigns, offers or contests, and may require disclosure of your information to such third parties.  For example, where a promotion or Voucher Code is specially offered to customers of our third party partner, we may share your information with that partner to the extent relevant to such promotional campaign. In some cases, you may not be able to enjoy the promotion, offer or participate in the contest, unless you consent to disclosure to our partner of your information. “Voucher Code” refers to any credits, vouchers, coupons or codes offered by Lumiere32 for use in the purchase of products from Lumiere32.  

Recipients of your personal data may be located outside Singapore.  You agree that we may transfer your personal data to our affiliates, subsidiaries and/or other third parties located outside of Singapore, as long as the personal data is handled in accordance with this Policy and all applicable laws. Lumiere32 will ensure recipients of your personal data are legally bound to provide a standard of protection for your personal data comparable to the protection afforded under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012). 

Lumiere32 will not be liable for the disclosure and dissemination of such content to any third parties. Once the user's content is displayed on our website, the user may start receiving newsletters through emails from third parties that might or might not be of their interest, Lumiere32 does not exercise any control over it.



Personal data provided by you will be retained as long as the purpose for which the data was collected continues. Thereafter, Lumiere32 will destroy or delete the information, or remove the means by which the data can be associated with you, unless its retention is required to satisfy legal, regulatory, accounting or other business requirements or to protect Lumiere32’s interests. 



1           As your Account is protected by a password for your privacy and security, we ask that you take steps to protect against unauthorised access or use of your Account.  Please select and protect your password appropriately and limit access to your device and browser by signing off after you have finished accessing your Account. You are responsible for any loss, theft and compromise of your password and Account Information, and any activity on your Account that takes place through unauthorised password use.

2           Lumiere32 understands the importance of keeping your personal data private and secure.  We therefore put in place security arrangements to protect your privacy and personal data, in a manner that we believe is reasonably appropriate to prevent unauthorised access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification, disposal or similar risks.  Please be informed that despite our best efforts, no security measures are impenetrable.  Unauthorised entry or use, hardware or software failure, and other factors, may compromise the security of your personal data.  Lumiere32 does not warrant or guarantee in any way that your personal information or private communications will always remain private and/or safe. Lumiere32 hereby disclaims any responsibility or liability directly or indirectly arising out of or in connection with, any loss, theft, or unauthorised access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification, disposal or similar actions with regard to any personal data held or maintained by us, except to the extent caused by our fault or negligence.



In order to improve our products and services, we collect data by way of “cookies”.  Cookies help us measure the number of visits, average time spent, page views and other statistics relating to your access to the Site or App. 

A few important things you should know about cookies are that:

  • - We offer certain features that are available only through the use of cookies.
  • - We use cookies to help identify you and maintain your signed-in status.
  • - Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session.
  • - You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although doing so may interfere with your use of some of our sites or services.
  • - You may encounter cookies from third parties on certain pages of the Website that we do not control. (For example, if you view a web page created by another user, there may be a cookie placed by that web page.)


This information allows us to better administer the Site, and provide a more tailored and user-friendly service to our Site visitors. Cookies also enable you to use or access certain features or services of our Site, including the shopping cart and check-out features.  For example, cookies help us store preferences or retrieve products in your shopping cart between visits, from our servers.  Cookies are small data files that are sent to your browser from our Site and are stored on your computer’s or device’s hard drive.  Each time you visit our Site from the same computer or device, the cookie will be retrieved from your computer or device, enabling our Site to recognise your computer or device as having previously visited our Site and thereby increase the functionality of our Site on your computer or device.  Our cookies cannot be used to get data from your hard drive, to get your email address or any other data that can be traced to you personally.  Most web browsers and devices can be set to notify you when you receive a cookie or to prevent cookies from being sent; if you use these features, you may limit the functionality we can provide you when you visit our Site.


We and our users do not tolerate spam. Make sure to set your communication preferences so that we communicate to you as you prefer. To report Lumiere32-related spam or spoof emails to Lumiere32, please drop us a note at You may not use our communication tools to send spam or otherwise send content that would violate our Terms of Use. We automatically scan and may manually filter messages to check for spam, viruses, phishing attacks and other malicious activity or illegal or prohibited content, but we do not permanently store messages sent through these tools. We do not rent or sell these email addresses.



Lumiere32 may provide links to other sites ("Linked Sites") that may be of relevance and interest to you.  Lumiere32 has no control over, and are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such Linked Sites, and you hereby waive any claim against us with respect to the Linked Sites.


We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you


Except as otherwise expressly included in this Policy, this document addresses only the use and disclosure of information we collect from you. We do not control the privacy policies of third parties, and you are subject to the privacy policies of those third parties where applicable. We encourage you to ask questions before you disclose your personal information to others.


Lumiere32 uses features of Google Analytics. Lumiere32 may use Google Analytics features based on Display Advertising, including but not restricted to the following: Remarketing, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, and Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting. Using the Google Ads Settings (, you can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads.

Lumiere32 also uses Remarketing with Google Analytics to advertise online; third-party vendors, including Google, may show Lumiere32 ads on sites across the Internet. Lumiere32 and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and  together to inform, optimize, and serve ads based on visitors’ past visits to Lumiere32, as well as report how ad impressions, other uses of ad services, and interactions with these ad impressions and ad services are related to visits to Lumiere32.

When you log on to the Lumiere32 website, Lumiere32 with the help of Google Analytics may use your browsing behaviour to connect it with any other data that has previously been provided by you, in accordance with this Personal Data Protection Policy.


As a registered member, you may access your registered account by logging in your account by providing user id and secure password on Lumiere32 website. You may also contact us in relation to having access to the personal information that we hold about you. Alternatively, you may contact us at You are responsible for providing us with correct and updated information.  Generally, we will not manually modify your personal information because it is very difficult to verify your identity remotely. You must promptly update your personal information if it changes or is inaccurate. We do retain personal information from closed accounts to comply with law, prevent fraud, collect any fees owed, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use, and take other actions otherwise permitted by law.



Where possible, we will give you the opportunity to opt-out of receiving advertising, marketing or promotional materials sent by us or our third party business parties or to unsubscribe from any newsletters that we send to our members. In case you wish to opt-out kindly allow us 48-72 hours to update our database and/or your preference accordingly.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Our privacy practices will be continuously assessed against new technologies, business practices and our customers’ needs. As we update and diversify our services, our Privacy Policy may evolve. Lumiere32 reserves the right to amend the prevailing Security & Privacy Policy at any time and will place any such amendments on this Site. The revised Policy shall be made available on the Website. Your continued use of the Website, following changes to the Policy, will constitute your acceptance of those changes.


This Personal Data Protection Policy and your use of this website or any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed in all respects by the laws of Singapore. This Policy is governed by and shall be construed in accordance with Singapore law including without limitation the provisions of the Evidence Act (Chapter 97), Electronic Transactions Act (Cap. 88) and the PDPA, without giving effect to any principles of conflicts of law.  You agree to submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the Singapore courts.



You acknowledge that this Privacy Policy details the Terms of Use of Lumiere32 and its allied services. You categorically agree that using Lumiere32 or its allied services signifies your (i) accession to this Privacy Policy, (ii) explicit consent for Lumiere32’s collection, analysis, use and/or disclosure of your Personal/professional/commercial Information in the mien and for the objectives set out in this Privacy Policy. Visiting the Lumiere32 Website and using the allied Services is subject to this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use mentioned herein.


For any questions relating to your Personal Data or about our Privacy Policy, you may contact our Data Privacy Officer email at “Subject – Attn DPO at Lumiere32”


By using lumiere32 or the services offered by us or by giving us your information, you will be deemed to have read, understood and agreed to the practices and policies outlined in this privacy policy, consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your information as described in this privacy policy. We reserve the right to change, modify, add or delete portions of the terms of this privacy policy, at our sole discretion, at any time. If you do not agree with this privacy policy at any time, do not use any of the services or give us any of your information. If you use lumiere32 or any of our services on behalf of another person or an institution (including but not limited to a company, trust, other commercial or non-commercial entities), you acknowledge that you are authorised by that person or institution to (i) accept this privacy policy on their behalf, and (ii) consent on their behalf of use and disclosure of their information as described in this privacy policy.